Previous
Next
Share
Free Delivery in India | Lowest Global Shipping Charges
24/7 Customer Support
24/7 Customer Support

Shop with confidence knowing that our 24/7 Customer Support is always available to assist with any inquiries

24/7 Customer Support
Save up to 28% with GST Input

Avail maximum benefits from input tax mechanism on all your Business Invoices. Get GST Invoices on your business purchases. And 0% Taxes on all worldwide deliveries

Lowest Price Challenge
# Lowest Price Challenge

If you find this product anywhere at lower cost than us. Call us and we will not only match the price but also give a complimentary coupon

Lowest Price Challenge
100% Original Products

Shop with assurance, as each product we offer is 100% original, ensuring quality and authenticity with every purchase

RS PRO Brass Key Padlock Keyed Alike 6 mm Shackle Diameter 40 mm Body Width 195-8254

Category Padlock Brand RS PRO Condition New

Specifications

Country of Origin China
Brand RS PRO
Material Brass
Colour Orange
Model 195-8254
Width 40mm
Lock Type Key
Quantity per Package 1
Indoor/Outdoor Indoor & Outdoor
Shackle Diameter 6mm
Shackle Length 22mm
Black, RS stock no 195-8255
Grey, RS stock no 195-8251
Red, RS stock no 195-8252
Green, RS stock no 195-8253
Blue, RS stock no 195-8250
Orange, RS stock no 195-8254

Key Features

  • Constructed from corrosion-resistant brass for long-lasting durability.
  • Equipped with a 6 mm diameter shackle and 22 mm shackle length.
  • Keyed alike design for convenience with multiple locks opened by the same key.
  • Includes two keys for shared access or spares.
  • Plastic coated body enhances protection against tampering.
  • Paracentric keyway provides enhanced security against lock picking.
  • Ideal for securing storage, lockups, cabinets, and toolboxes.
  • Orange color cover improves visibility for identifying restricted areas.

Product Description

RS PRO 195-8254 Brass Key Padlock is a secure and reliable locking solution designed for protecting sensitive equipment and restricting access in various industrial and commercial settings. It features a robust brass body with a plastic coating for enhanced durability and resistance to corrosion and chemical exposure.

The padlock includes a 6 mm diameter and 22 mm long shackle constructed for strength with a paracentric keyway designed to deter lock picking through its intricate key profile. Its keyed alike functionality allows multiple padlocks to be operated by the same key, simplifying key management.

This padlock body measures 40 mm in width and is designed for both indoor and outdoor use, although it is not weatherproof. The orange plastic cover adds high visibility, which is beneficial for marking areas that require restricted access. The package includes two keys to provide convenience for shared access or as spare keys.

Applications for this padlock include securing storage units, lockups, cabinets, and toolboxes in industrial, laboratory, construction, manufacturing, agricultural, and commercial environments.

Constructed from corrosion-resistant brass for long-lasting durability. Equipped with a 6 mm diameter shackle and 22 mm shackle length. Keyed alike design for convenience with multiple locks opened by the same key. Includes two keys for shared access or spares.

Plastic coated body enhances protection against tampering. Paracentric keyway provides enhanced security against lock picking. Ideal for securing storage, lockups, cabinets, and toolboxes. Orange cover improves visibility for identifying restricted areas.

Suitable for indoor and outdoor use but not weatherproof. Explore more safety and security solutions in the Padlock category at EnvMart.

RS PRO Brass Key Padlock Keyed Alike 6 mm Shackle Diameter 40 mm Body Width 195-8254
Looking to purchase in bulk?
  • Purchase item in bulk quantity
  • Get best price for your business

Comments (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Frequently Asked Questions

The padlock features a shackle diameter of 6 mm.

The body width of this model is 40 mm.

The shackle length of this padlock is 22 mm.

It is constructed from brass, providing resistance to corrosion and chemical exposure.

This model has a paracentric keyway designed to enhance security against lock picking.

The padlock comes with two keys for shared access or as spares.

Yes, it is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use, although it is not weatherproof.

The padlock features an orange plastic coating that improves visibility for identifying restricted areas.

It is ideal for securing storage units, lockups, cabinets, and toolboxes in various environments including industrial and commercial settings.

Yes, this padlock has a keyed alike design, allowing multiple locks to be opened with the same key.

The country of origin for this padlock is China.

The RS stock number for this orange padlock is 195-8254.

Related Products

Other Products from this brand

$22.78
$22.10 Save 3%
Tax included
Quantity
Delivery Time Delivered within 0-3 days
  • Global Payments 140+ CountriesGlobal Payments 140+ Countries
  • Global Shipping Fedex/UPS/DHL/Aramex/
BlueDart/Delhivery/DP WorldGlobal Shipping Fedex/UPS/DHL/Aramex/ BlueDart/Delhivery/DP World
  • 24/7 Customer Support Email/Chat/Telephonic Support24/7 Customer Support Email/Chat/Telephonic Support
$22.78
$22.10
Tax included