Previous
Next
Share
Free Delivery in India | Lowest Global Shipping Charges
24/7 Customer Support
24/7 Customer Support

Shop with confidence knowing that our 24/7 Customer Support is always available to assist with any inquiries

24/7 Customer Support
Save up to 28% with GST Input

Avail maximum benefits from input tax mechanism on all your Business Invoices. Get GST Invoices on your business purchases. And 0% Taxes on all worldwide deliveries

Lowest Price Challenge
# Lowest Price Challenge

If you find this product anywhere at lower cost than us. Call us and we will not only match the price but also give a complimentary coupon

Lowest Price Challenge
100% Original Products

Shop with assurance, as each product we offer is 100% original, ensuring quality and authenticity with every purchase

RS PRO Brass Padlock Keyed Alike 6 mm Shackle Diameter 40 mm Body Width 195-8253

Category Padlock Brand RS PRO Condition New

Specifications

Country of Origin China
Brand RS PRO
Material Brass
Colour Green
Model 195-8253
Width 40mm
Lock Type Key
Quantity per Package 1
Indoor/Outdoor Indoor & Outdoor
Shackle Diameter 6mm
Shackle Length 22mm
Black, RS stock no 195-8255
Grey, RS stock no 195-8251
Red, RS stock no 195-8252
Green, RS stock no 195-8253
Blue, RS stock no 195-8250
Orange, RS stock no 195-8254

Key Features

  • Constructed from durable brass material with plastic coating for corrosion resistance.
  • Keyed alike design enables multiple locks to be opened with one key for convenience.
  • Includes two keys for easy access or spare usage.
  • Automatic locking mechanism allows quick securing by pushing down the shackle.
  • Shackle length is 22 mm, providing secure locking for various applications.
  • Coated for enhanced visibility with a green cover to mark restricted areas.
  • Suitable for securing storage, lockups, cabinets, and toolboxes.
  • Not weatherproof but designed to resist chemicals and harsh indoor/outdoor environments.

Product Description

RS PRO 195-8253 brass padlock keyed alike, featuring a 6 mm diameter shackle and a 40 mm wide body, is engineered for reliable security of sensitive equipment and restricted areas in industrial, commercial, and residential environments. Manufactured from brass with a plastic coating, this padlock offers corrosion resistance and durability against exposure to chemicals and moisture, while the green colored cover ensures high visibility for safety marking.

The keyed alike design simplifies key management by allowing multiple padlocks to be opened with a single key, making it ideal for access control in workplaces and storage facilities. The padlock includes two keys, one for regular use and one spare, ensuring uninterrupted security access.

Its automatic locking mechanism provides quick locking action by simply pushing the shackle down, enhancing operational efficiency. The 22 mm shackle length balances ease of use with security needs. While the device is not weatherproof, its robust construction makes it suitable for both indoor and outdoor applications where exposure is limited or controlled.

The paracentric keyway boosts anti-picking protection, making this padlock suitable for security-sensitive locations such as cabinets, toolboxes, lockups, and storage units. The plastic coating around the locking mechanism further prevents tampering and mechanical damage.

Constructed from corrosion-resistant brass with plastic coating. Keyed alike for simplified access control across multiple locks. Includes two keys for convenience and spare usage. Automatic locking mechanism enables quick securing.

6 mm diameter shackle with 22 mm length balances security and usability. Colored green cover enhances visibility and safety marking. Suitable for indoor and outdoor environments with limited weather exposure. Paracentric keyway design enhances anti-picking security.

This RS PRO padlock is widely used in industrial and commercial settings to secure valuable tools, equipment, and restricted access points. Environmentally resistant construction supports applications in harsh chemical or humid environments typical in manufacturing plants and storage facilities. For convenient browsing of more industrial safety equipment and Padlocks, visit EnvMart's Safety Equipment section.

RS PRO Brass Padlock Keyed Alike 6 mm Shackle Diameter 40 mm Body Width 195-8253
Looking to purchase in bulk?
  • Purchase item in bulk quantity
  • Get best price for your business

Comments (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Frequently Asked Questions

The padlock features a shackle diameter of 6 mm.

The body width of this model is 40 mm.

The shackle length is 22 mm, providing a balance of security and usability.

It is constructed from brass and features a plastic coating for corrosion resistance.

This model uses an automatic locking mechanism that secures the lock by simply pushing down the shackle.

The padlock includes two keys, one for regular use and one spare for convenience.

Yes, it is suitable for both indoor and outdoor environments, although it is not weatherproof.

The padlock features a green plastic coating, which enhances visibility for safety marking.

It has a paracentric keyway design that enhances anti-picking security.

It is suitable for securing storage, cabinets, toolboxes, and other restricted access points in various environments.

The country of origin for this padlock is China.

The model number of this padlock is 195-8253.

Related Products

Other Products from this brand

$21.51
$20.86 Save 3%
Tax included
Quantity
Delivery Time Delivered within 0-3 days
  • Global Payments 140+ CountriesGlobal Payments 140+ Countries
  • Global Shipping Fedex/UPS/DHL/Aramex/
BlueDart/Delhivery/DP WorldGlobal Shipping Fedex/UPS/DHL/Aramex/ BlueDart/Delhivery/DP World
  • 24/7 Customer Support Email/Chat/Telephonic Support24/7 Customer Support Email/Chat/Telephonic Support
$21.51
$20.86
Tax included