Previous
Next
Share
Free Delivery in India | Lowest Global Shipping Charges
24/7 Customer Support
24/7 Customer Support

Shop with confidence knowing that our 24/7 Customer Support is always available to assist with any inquiries

24/7 Customer Support
Save up to 28% with GST Input

Avail maximum benefits from input tax mechanism on all your Business Invoices. Get GST Invoices on your business purchases. And 0% Taxes on all worldwide deliveries

Lowest Price Challenge
# Lowest Price Challenge

If you find this product anywhere at lower cost than us. Call us and we will not only match the price but also give a complimentary coupon

Lowest Price Challenge
100% Original Products

Shop with assurance, as each product we offer is 100% original, ensuring quality and authenticity with every purchase

RS PRO Aluminium Key Padlock 6 mm Shackle Diameter, 22 mm Shackle Length, 43 mm Body Width 195-8239

Category Padlock Brand RS PRO Condition New

Specifications

Country of Origin China
Brand RS PRO
Material Aluminium
Colour Blue
Model 195-8239
Width 43mm
Lock Type Key
Quantity per Package 1
Indoor/Outdoor Indoor & Outdoor
Shackle Diameter 6mm
Shackle Length 22mm
Black, RS stock no 195-8235
Red, RS stock no 195-8236
White, RS stock no 195-8234
Yellow, RS stock no 195-823
Blue, RS stock no 195-8239
Violet, RS stock no 195-8237

Key Features

  • Constructed from aluminium for corrosion resistance and durability.
  • Equipped with a 6 mm diameter shackle and 22 mm length for versatile locking applications.
  • Comes with two keys for authorized access and spares.
  • Plastic-coated mechanism provides extra protection and conceals the lock mechanism.
  • Automatic locking by pushing down the shackle ensures quick security.
  • Suitable for indoor and outdoor use, excluding saline or moist environments.
  • Available in multiple colour variants for easy identification.
  • The lock body width is 43 mm, providing a sturdy form factor.

Product Description

RS PRO 195-8239 aluminium key padlock features a 6 mm diameter, 22 mm length shackle, and a 43 mm wide body, engineered for reliable security in both indoor and outdoor environments. This padlock is designed to keep sensitive equipment, gate access points, cabinets, and toolboxes secure from unauthorized access.

Manufactured with an aluminium layer for the shackle and lock mechanism, this padlock offers resistance to corrosion and rust, enhancing longevity even with exposure to chemicals. A plastic coating on the lock mechanism adds an extra barrier against tampering and environmental wear.

The padlock secures quickly via an automatic locking mechanism activated by pushing the shackle down. It includes two keys to facilitate secure access by the owner and a trusted user or spare set.

Though not weatherproof, this padlock is suitable for use in controlled outdoor and indoor settings, excluding exposure to saline or moisture-intensive environments, which can cause rusting.

This blue-coloured padlock is part of a range of colour variants, enhancing safety and identification protocols in multi-lock environments. Available variants include white, black, red, violet, yellow, and blue.

Constructed from aluminium for durability and corrosion resistance. Features a 6 mm shackle diameter and 22 mm shackle length for versatile locking. Plastic coating on mechanism for additional tamper protection. Automatic locking offers fast and secure closure.

Comes with two keys for authorized access and spare. Suitable for storage lockups, cabinets, toolboxes, and restricted access gates. Colour coded for easy identification within safety protocols.

Ideal applications for this RS PRO aluminium key Padlock include industrial, commercial, and residential use where improved security is required while maintaining corrosion resistance. It is an essential component for security & access control within safety equipment categories.

Explore additional related security and ironmongery products in the EnvMart catalogue to complement your safety equipment needs.

RS PRO Aluminium Key Padlock 6 mm Shackle Diameter, 22 mm Shackle Length, 43 mm Body Width 195-8239
Looking to purchase in bulk?
  • Purchase item in bulk quantity
  • Get best price for your business

Comments (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Frequently Asked Questions

The padlock features a shackle diameter of 6 mm and a shackle length of 22 mm, providing versatility for various locking applications.

The body width of this padlock is 43 mm, contributing to its sturdy form factor.

Yes, this padlock is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use, although it should not be exposed to saline or moisture-intensive environments.

This padlock is constructed from aluminium, which provides resistance to corrosion and rust.

The padlock features an automatic locking mechanism that secures the lock by simply pushing the shackle down, ensuring quick security.

This padlock is available in multiple color variants including blue, white, black, red, violet, and yellow for easy identification.

This padlock uses a key lock mechanism and comes with two keys for authorized access and spare use.

Yes, it is suitable for industrial, commercial, and residential use where improved security is required.

The padlock features a plastic-coated mechanism that provides additional tamper protection and enhances durability against environmental wear.

The padlock is sold as a single unit per package.

The padlock is manufactured in China.

This padlock is ideal for securing sensitive equipment, gate access points, cabinets, and toolboxes from unauthorized access.

Related Products

Other Products from this brand

$14.03
$13.61 Save 3%
Tax included
Quantity
Delivery Time Delivered within 0-3 days
  • Global Payments 140+ CountriesGlobal Payments 140+ Countries
  • Global Shipping Fedex/UPS/DHL/Aramex/
BlueDart/Delhivery/DP WorldGlobal Shipping Fedex/UPS/DHL/Aramex/ BlueDart/Delhivery/DP World
  • 24/7 Customer Support Email/Chat/Telephonic Support24/7 Customer Support Email/Chat/Telephonic Support
$14.03
$13.61
Tax included